☆ j u b i l e e 。 (calavasas) wrote,
☆ j u b i l e e 。
calavasas

  • Mood:

Dreams Filled With Crack 141

Dream 141
Title: Severed Spirit
Date: January 3, 2011
Rank: ☆☆☆☆☆


Man I don't even remember much of this one because I lagged it again with updating my crack dreams. But anyway, I'll try to remember to the best of my ability. So this one was another Bleach-related dream (I seem to have a lot of those) and it involved Orihime, which is strange because I'm not too fond of her. Anyway, I forgot what she was doing, but I think she was chasing somebody at this...harbor-like place, and then she went up these stairs into this room which was kinda shady, and then...I think there were other characters with her there (but I can't remember) so...like she started floating up and there was this light and this flash, and before I knew it, she was split into two people: one was dressed in black and one dressed in white, but they didn't really look much like her. They were both dressed kinda...whore-ish and they continued to float in the air, talking with the other characters. Yeah idk. That's all I can remember.

Analysis: ...recent Bleach dreams make me wonder if my mind is telling me to hurry the hell up and finish that new chapter to my fanfic...
Tags: anime, crack, dreams, wtf
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments